Transport

Each bus has a dedicated bus conductor and a maid along with a teacher staff to take care of the children while on board. Parents are send alert messages when students reach and depart from the school.

transport
Bus Rules
  • All students using the school bus are expected to be at the bus stop at least five minutes before the arrival time of the bus.
  • The children should stay away from the main road until the bus arrives.
  • No student should come near the entry door of the bus until it stops.
  • All students must occupy vacant seats immediately after boarding their buses.
  • When the bus is in motion students must not move around in the bus.

Bus Routes & Stoppages

Bus No - 1

DEBRA Route No- 1

S. No. PICK UP Point Pick up Time Drop off Time I Drop off Time II
1 Debra Bus stand 06:45AM 02:52PM
2 Debra Post Office 06:45AM 02:52PM
3 Debra 06:45AM 02:52PM
4 Debra Hospital 06:47AM 12:50PM
5 Debra thana 06:47AM 12:50PM
6 Debra Police Station 06:50AM 02:50PM
7 Balichak 06:50AM 12:47PM
8 Canal Bazar,Balichak 06:50AM 12:47PM
9 Registry office,Balichak 06:55AM 02:47PM
10 Rupchaya cinema hall 06:57AM 02:45PM
11 Balichak Cinma Hall 06:57AM 02:45PM
12 Netaji Club,Balichak 07:00AM 12:42PM 02:42PM
13 Ganga Nursing Home,Balichak 07:02AM 12:40PM 02:40PM
14 Ganga Nurshinghome 07:02AM 12:40PM
15 Hariharpur,Balichak Nimtala 07:04AM 02:38PM
16 Hariharpur,Balichak Rice mill 07:04AM 02:38PM
17 Hariharpur,Balichak 07:04AM 12:38PM
18 Hariharpur 07:04AM 12:38PM
19 Mundamari 07:10AM 12:35PM
20 Jamna 07:15AM 12:30PM
21 Jamna Near PNB Bank 07:15AM 12:30PM
22 Bus Stop,Jamna 07:15AM 12:30PM 02:30PM

Bus No - 2

MADPUR Route 2

S. No. PICK UP Point Pick up Time Drop off Time I Drop off Time II
1 Ankur Hotel 06:30AM 12.25pm
2 Buramala 06:32AM
3 Basantpur 06:35AM 12.15pm
4 Basantpur 06:35AM 12.40pm 2.58pm
5 Sultanpur 06:35AM 2.30pm
6 Pelageria,Bhairabhpur NH 6 06:40AM 12.30pm
7 BDO  Office,Madpur 06:45AM 12.30pm 2.50pm
8 BDO  Office,Madpur 06:45AM 12.47pm 2.38pm
9 BDO  Office,Madpur 06:45AM 12.50pm
10 BDO  Office,Madpur 06:45AM 12.47pm
11 BDO offic Madpur 06:45AM
12 Madpur, BDO Office 06:45AM
13 Madpur 06:47AM 12.05PM
14 Maguria,Madpur 07:00AM
15 Sakua 07:10AM
16 Arun Khagra 07:18AM
17 Arun Bazar 07:18AM
18 Tetulmuri 07:20AM
19 Tentulmuli 07:20AM

Bus No - 3

BELDA Route 3

S. No. PICK UP Point Pick up Time Drop off Time I Drop off Time II
1 Khakurda 6.35am 01.15 pm 03.15 pm
2 Thakur chak 6.45am 01.05 pm 03.05 pm
3 Belda Bus Stand 6.55am 12.55 pm 02.55 pm
4 Belda 6.55am 12.55 pm 02.55 pm
5 Belda thana 6.55am 12.55 pm 02.55 pm
6 Narayangarh 7.15am 12.35 pm 02.35 pm
7 Narayangarg 7.15am 12.35 pm 02.35 pm
8 Makarampur 7.25am 12.25 pm 02.25 pm
9 Makarampur 7.25am 12.20 pm 02.20 pm
10 Kharigeria NH60 7.30am 12.15 pm 02.15 pm

Bus No - 4

MIDNAPUR- Route 4

S. No. PICK UP Point Pick up Time Drop off Time I Drop off Time II
1 Reliance trendz 06:40AM 12:50PM 02:50PM
2 Reliance Trendx 06:40AM 12:50PM
3 Bartala, Midnapore 06:44AM 02:48PM
4 Bortala,MDP 06:44AM 02:48PM
5 Nimtala chowk,Borthala 06:44AM 02:48PM
6 Nanur Chawk,Midnapore 06:45AM 12:45PM
7 Mohua Cinema 07:48AM
8 Rangamati 06:50AM 12:42PM 02:42PM
9 Hindustan Hotel,Keranitola 06:55AM 12:37PM
10 Old circuit house 07:00AM 02:33PM
11 Patna bazar,Jugnitola 07:02AM 02:32PM
12 Jugnitola 07:02AM 12:32PM
13 Mahatabpur Kali Mandir 07:05AM 02:28PM
14 Jagannath Mandir,MDP 07:07AM 12:26PM 02:26PM
15 Nutan Bazar ( Mini Market) ,MDP 07:08AM 12:24PM
16 Mini Market, Midnapore 07:08AM 02:22PM
17 Amtala MDP 07:12AM 12:20PM
18 Rupnarayanpur 07:22AM 12:10PM 02.10PM

Bus No - 5

MIDNAPUR- Route 5

S. No. PICK UP Point Pick up Time Drop off Time I Drop off Time II
1 Keranichoti 06:40AM 02:55PM
2 Abas MDP 06:40AM 12:55PM 02:55PM
3 Kuikota Kali Mandir 06:40AM 12:55PM
4 Church Sepoy Bazae 06:42AM 12:55PM
5 Sepoy Bazar 06:42AM 02:47PM
6 LIC more,Rabindra ngr,MDP 06:50AM 02:45PM
7 Old LIC More,MDP 06:50AM 12:45PM
8 BUS STAND 06:55AM 12:44PM
9 Ashok Nagar 06:55AM 12:44PM
10 Tantigeria 06:55AM 12:44PM
11 Ashok Nagar,MDP 06:55AM 12:44PM
12 Ashoke Nagar 06:55AM 12:44PM 02:44PM
13 Tantigeria,Ashok Nagar 06:55AM 12:44PM
14 LIC More, Midnapore 07:00AM 12:30PM
15 Mico lane 07:03AM 12:30PM
16 Golkua/Mico goli 07:03AM 12:30PM
17 Mico lane,MDP Khudiram ngr 07:03AM 12:30PM
18 Zilla Parishad 07:04AM 02:25PM
19 ZP Office 07:04AM 02:25PM
20 Khudiramnagar, Midnapore 07:04AM 02:25PM
21 Panchur Chak, Midnapore 07:04AM 12:25PM
22 Head post office,MDP 07:04AM 12:25PM
23 Gol kuwa chowk 07:07AM 12:25PM 02:25PM
24 Karnel gola, MDP 07:07AM 12:25PM 02:25PM
25 Colonelgola, Midnapore 07:07AM 12:25PM 02:25PM
26 Sheetala Hardware, Dharma 07:12AM 12:20PM
27 Dharma,MDP More 07:12AM 12:20PM 02:20PM
28 Dharma, Ashavardhan Shop 07:12AM 12:20PM
29 Sitala Hardware,Dharma,MDP 07:12AM 12:20PM
30 Satkui 07:20AM 12:15PM

Bus No - 6

PREM-BAZAR Route 6

S. No. PICK UP Point Pick up Time Drop off Time I Drop off Time II
1 Prem Bazar 06:50AM 12:45PM
2 Pream Bazar 06:50AM 12:45PM 02:45PM
3 IIT Gas godown 06.55 AM 02:40PM
4 DVC 07:00AM 12:40PM 02:38PM
5 DVC Market 07:00AM 02:38PM
6 Shibmandir, DVC 07:00AM 12:38PM
7 Hotel Swegetsivemander DVC 07:00AM 12:38PM
8 IIT gate no.1 07:05AM 02:35PM
9 State hospital 07:05AM 12:32PM 02:32PM
10 Kali mandir,Tengra 07.12 AM 12:31PM 02:31PM
11 Chota Tengra 07.12 AM 02:31PM
12 NCC Office,Jhapatapur 07.14 AM 12:29PM 02:29PM
13 Fire Brigade 07.16 AM 02:27PM
14 Fire Station 07.16 AM 12:27PM
15 Gopal nagar,Jhapatapur 07.18 AM 12:25PM

Bus No - 7

KALAIKUNDA Route 7

S. No. PICK UP Point Pick up Time Drop off Time I Drop off Time II
1 Complex 6.50 am 01.05PM
3 Airforce station 6.50 am 01.05PM
4 Banjara Basti Nimpura
5 Nimpura Petrol Pump 7.03 am 12.59PM 03.00PM
6 Nimpura, Gurudwara
7 Ram mandir, Nimpura 7.05 am 02.59PM
8 Kanak DurgaMandir,Nimpura 7.12 am 12.48PM
9 Mathurakati 7.10 am 12.53PM
10 Rambabu Pandal 7.09 am 12.54PM
11 Shetty Hotel 7.11 am 12.51PM 02.56PM
12 Jaihind nagar Mata Mandir 7.11 am
13 Footbool Ground, New Settlement 7.15 am 12.45PM 02.52PM
14 RavanMaidan (New Settlement) 7.12 am 12.50PM
15 Disel Loco Sead 7.50 am
16 Railway Hospital 7.27 am 12.35PM
17 Bilimoria pump 7.26 am 12.28pm 02.37PM

Bus No - 8

INDA-1 Route no 8

S. No. PICK UP Point Pick up Time Drop off Time I Drop off Time II
1 Renold 6.50am 12.55 pm 02.55pm
2 Baba Honda 6.52 am 12.47pm 02.47pm
3 LIC office 6.55 am 12.47pm 02.47pm
4 Inda,LIC 6.55 am 12.47pm 02.47pm
5 Khosla Electronics 6.55 am 12.47pm 02.47pm
6 Utsav Lodge 7.05 am 12.37pm 02.37pm
7 Kamala cabin 7.05 am 12.37pm 02.37pm
8 Hati Gola Bridge 7.10am 12.32pm 02.32pm
9 South Inda 7.10am 12.32pm 02.32pm
10 Silver Jubilee School 7.16 am 12.26pm 02.26pm
11 Development Boy’s & Girls School,Puratan bazar 07:20AM 12:22PM 02.22pm
12 Bakli petrolpump 7.28 am 12.20 pm 02.20pm

Bus No - 9

WALIPUR Route no 9

S. No. PICK UP Point Pick up Time Drop off Time I Drop off Time II
1 Vidyasagarpur 6:50 AM 12:42PM 02:42PM
2 Near HP Gas Godown 6:55AM 12:35PM
3 Peerbaba 6:56AM 12:32PM 02:32PM
4 Inda More 7.00 am 12:30PM 02:30PM
5 Inda Bazar Petrol Pumb 7.00 am 12:30PM
6 Puratan Bazar 7.10 am 12:30PM 02:30PM
7 UBI Bank,Puratan Bazar 7.10 am 12:30PM
8 Kaushllya 7.15 am 02:25PM
9 Oil mill,Puratan Bazar 7:20AM 12:20PM 02:20PM

Bus No - 10

MALANCHA Route NO. 10

S. No. PICK UP Point Pick up Time Drop off Time I Drop off Time II
1 Karur Vyasa Bank 07.01 am 12.54 pm 02.54 pm
2 Biscuit factory 07.04 am 12.51 pm 02.51 pm
3 Super Market 07.05 am 12.50 pm 02.50 pm
4 Prajapati Ghar 07.10 am 12.45 pm 02.45 pm
5 Water Tank 7.12 am 12.41 pm 02.41 pm
6 Sen Chowk 07.13 am 12.40 pm 02.40 pm
7 Saha Chowk 07.15 am 12.35 pm 02.35 pm
8 Pancharulia 07.18 am 12.30 pm 02.30 pm
9 Tata Bearings 07.18 am 12.30 pm 02.30 pm
10 Bargai 07.22 am 12.25 pm 02.25 pm

Bus No - 11

Bus Number: 11 (Malancha)

S. No. PICK UP Point Pick up Time Drop off Time I Drop off Time II
1 Karnataka Bank 7.00 am 12.45 pm 02.45 pm
3 Jain Marble 7.02 am 12.43 pm 02.43 pm
4 Hithkarini School 7.04 am 12.41 pm 02.41 pm
5 Central Bank 7.05 am 12.42 pm 02.42 pm
6 Vijaya Bank 7.07 am 12.40 pm 02.40 pm
8 Kharida gate 7.10 am 12.37 pm 02.37 pm
10 Amit Medical 7.11 am 12.36 pm 02.36 pm
11 UCO Bank 7.11 am 12.36 pm 02.36 pm
12 Badabatti 7.12 am 12.35 pm 02.35 pm

Bus No - 12

Bus Number: 12 (Malancha)

S. No. PICK UP Point Pick up Time Drop off Time I Drop off Time II
1 Annapurna Mandir 7.00 am 12.56 pm 02.56 pm
2 Shubhaspally gate 7.01 am 12.55 pm 02.55 pm
3 Subhashpally gate 7.01 am 12.55 pm 02.55 pm
4 Subhaspally Gate 7.01 am 12.55 pm 02.55 pm
5 Gole Bazar Masjid 7.03 am 12.53 pm 02.53 pm
6 Muslin 7.05 am 12.51 pm 2.51 pm
7 Gole Bazar 7.07 am 12.49 pm 2.49 pm
8 Golebazar 7.07 am 12.49 pm 2.49 pm
9 Janta Market 7.10 am 12.46 pm 2.46 pm
10 KGP Bus Stand 7.14 am 12.42 pm 2.42 pm
11 Traffic 7.18 am 12.38 pm 2.38 pm
12 Traffic Maidan 7.18 am 12.38 pm 2.38 pm

Bus No - 13

BENAPUR Route 13

S. No. PICK UP Point Pick up Time Drop off Time I Drop off Time II
1 Rampura Benapur 6.55 am 12.43pm 2.43pm
3 Rampura, Benapur 6.55 am
4 Military rd,Benapur 6.58 am 12.40pm 2.40pm
7 Shiv Mandir 7.00 am 12.20pm
8 Benapur Bazar 7.10am 12.35pm 2.35pm
12 Panachhatra 7.15am
13 Barbetiya More 7.25am 12.20pm 2.20 pm
18 Master Colony,Barbetiya 7.25am 12.17PM
21 Sirsi ,Ntaji Statue 7.30 am
22 Saradamoni School,Digra 7.32 am 12.14PM
24 Hariasol 7.35 am 12.12PM
26 Changual 7.38 am 12.10PM

Bus No - 14

Sabang  Route No- 14

S. No. PICK UP Point Pick up Time Drop off Time I Drop off Time II
1 Sabang 06:30AM 01:05PM 03:05PM
2 Harrirhta 06:38AM 02:58PM
3 Temathani 06:46AM 12:56PM 02:56PM
4 Pakuria 07:00AM 12:40PM
5 Dujipur 07:04AM 12:36PM 02:36PM
6 Nutan Bazar,Jamna 07:08AM 12:32PM 02:32PM
7 Antrakhi 07:08AM 12:32PM
8 Panisiuli 07:10AM 12:30PM
9 Kestopur 07:12AM
10 Tentulmuli 07:14AM 12:26PM 02:26PM
11 Chakmakrampur 07:16AM 02:24PM
12 Chakgovinda 07:18AM 12:22PM
13 Mawa Bazar Kalimandir 07:20AM 12.15pm
14 Mawa Kalimandir 07:20AM 12:20PM
15 Mawa Bazar 07:22AM 12:18PM 02:18PM

Bus No - 15

PREM-BAZAR Route 15

1 PNB Jhapetapur 06.50 am 12.50 pm 02.50pm
2 Avijatri Club 06.55am 12.45pm 02.45pm
3 Eagle House, Jhapatapur 06.56 am 12.44pm 02.44pm
4 Bhandari Motors 07.00 am 12.40pm 02.40pm
5 Bulbulchati 07.10am 12.30PM 02.30pm
6 Kaushallya More 07.15am 12.25PM 2.25 pm
7 Barbetiya More 7.20 am 12.20 pm 2.20 pm
8 Barbetiya More 7.20 am 12.20 pm 2.20 pm

Bus No - 17

Bus Number: 17 (Malancha)

S. No. PICK UP Point Pick up Time Drop off Time I Drop off Time II
1 BSNL Tower 07.00 am 12:50pm 02:50pm
2 Natajara kali mandir 07:01am 12:51pm 02:51pm
3 Raj Laxmi Hotel 07:02am 12:50pm 02:50pm
4 Lal Bunglow 7:04 AM 12:52pm 02:52pm
5 Samanta Nursing Home 07:05am 12:51pm 02:51pm
6 ICICI Bank 07:06am 12:50pm 02:50pm
7 Atulmoni School 07:06am 12:50pm 02:50pm
8 ICICI Bank 07:10am 12:46pm 02:46pm
9 Miloni Cinema 07:10am 12:46pm 02:46pm